Florida Institute of Technology Places 174 Panthers as Spring Honors at Sunshine

Forensic


Melbourne, Florida. — The Sunshine State Conference announced that the Spring 2021 Commissioner of Baseball Honors and 174 Florida Institute of Technology student athletes have been recognized for their outstanding performance in the classroom.

Of the 174 student athletes, 39 earned a perfect average of 4.00 grade points in the spring semester of 2021.

The Florida Institute of Technology posted a 3.536 GPA, with all teams earning at least 3.0 GPA in the spring semester.

A total of 1,738 student athletes have been nominated as Commissioner of Baseball in the Spring of 2021 presented by Barnes & Noble College. In addition, 353 student athletes achieved a perfect 4.00 GPA in the spring semester.

The 2021 number is the second time SSC has recognized over 1,700 student athletes and 350 perfect grade averages on Spring Honor Roll. In the spring of 2020, 1,819 SSC Spring Honor Roll winners and 517 perfect performance averages were set.

To qualify as a Spring SSC Commissioner Honor Student, student athletes must post a minimum grade average of 3.20 on a 4.00 scale. Participants in men’s and women’s basketball, men’s and women’s swimming, men’s and women’s golf, men’s and women’s tennis, men’s and women’s lacrosse, women’s rowers, baseball, and softball sports are on the Spring Honor Roll. It becomes a target.

Since the league was founded in 1975, SSC student athletes, who have won 113 Division II National Championships, have been successful not only in the classroom but also in competition. Recently, SSC has achieved an academic success rate of 86% for the 10th consecutive year.

Below is a breakdown of Spring Honor Roll’s Florida Institute of Technology student athletes. * Indicates 4.00 GPA.

Men’s basketball

Christopher Danielle –Aerospace engineering
Neil Harris –Aerospace engineering
Sean Hopt – Sports management
Elias Martin – civil engineering
Stephen Merit – Electrical engineering
George Nefma* –Aerospace engineering
Mekhii Noble – business Administration
Dollar Guo Sullivan –Comprehensive academic studies
Tray Shane Building* – Sports management

Women’s basketball

Makira Daniels –Biomedicine
Ray Reedil-Odenbach* –Marine biology
Fanny Hakanson* – Global management and finance
Jamie Lin Jarvis – Chemical engineering
Zoe Murphy – Sports management
Fanny Paulin* – Global management and finance
Cheyenne Scott -Humanities
Linast Ranger-John Sen – Global management and finance
Severin Uggen – Forensic Psychology

Men’s swimming

Daniel Eisenberg – Global management and finance
Nathaniel Allen – psychology
Farang Barker – Global management and finance
Reston Bartlett* – mechanical engineering
Chris Birnbaum –Aerospace engineering
Brandon Blair –Construction management
Nathaniel Bokuzo – mechanical engineering
Robert Catron* – Electrical engineering
Brandon Kristensen – Computer Science
Josh Davis –Aerospace engineering
John Phonotte –Aerospace engineering
Sean Foster –Software engineering
Remington Greco –Software engineering
Samuel Hartle – Computer Science
Ethan Kennedy* – Chemical engineering
Max Martino – civil engineering
Thomas McHenry* -Flight
Joao Nascimento – civil engineering
Enrique of Legon – Computer Science
Ethan Qual -Flight

Women’s swimming

Lauren Bowers –Aerospace engineering
Savannah Brennan* – Genomics and molecular biology
Margaret Huret* –Aerospace engineering
Briana Forte –Marine biology
Sydney Goodman – Marine engineering
Erin Graham – psychology
Gabija Karosas* – Marine engineering
Carter Mattson –Biomedicine
Kennedy Nolan – civil engineering
Emma Olenizak –Aerospace engineering
Alice Pennings – Marine engineering
Ariana Petrovia –Marine biology
Reece Rago – mechanical engineering
Nicole Lautenberg – business Administration
Shaelyn Rutta -Flight
Emily Swigart – Forensic Psychology
Regan Tiltman – Forensic Psychology
Madison Zerona –Marine biology

baseball

Tristen Adams –Biomedicine
Rodney Bernard – civil engineering
Break Bayer* – Accounting
David Briar – mechanical engineering
Alex Carpenter* – psychology
Matt Dinena* – business Administration
Andrew Dunham – Biochemistry
Alec Eldridge – Global management and finance
Jason Englert – Chemical engineering
Diego Garcia Lewis – Business Administration
Mitchell Harding – Entrepreneurship
Hayden Kinball – business Administration
Brian Lopes – mechanical engineering
Julius Lux – Multi-platform journalism
Blaze Maris* – business Administration
Luis Morillon -Flight
Jordan Murray –Software engineering
Sean Murray -finance
Jack Nagy –Aviation management
Jacob Newton – Applied Mathematics
Brett Parish – Marine engineering
Liam Proglesuke –Computer engineer
William Kinones -Information system
Andres Rodriguez – Electrical engineering
Sam Schner – business Administration
Preston Schumacher – Computer Science
Daniel Vassaro –Biomedicine
Tyler Vermillion – civil engineering
Boris Villa Barros – Business Administration

soft ball

Ashley Campbell – Forensic Psychology
Alexis Clark – Marine engineering
Whitney Ellis* – Electrical engineering
Emily Figueroa* – Sports management
Chloe french -finance
Samantha Guider – Sports management
Jenna Hornsby –Biomedicine
Jordan Lauris* – business Administration
Mikaila Lewin – civil engineering
Kelly McLaughlin –Marketing
Jolly Miracle – mechanical engineering
Chey Anne Nelson –Aerospace engineering
Mya Ogbodiewgu –Biomedicine
Allison Plato* – General biology
Victoria Throm* – Biomedical Engineering
Tina Velázquez Loron* – business Administration

golf

Matthew brown – Computer Science
Merlin Dome –Aviation management
Kyle Somers-Sports Management
Lauren Watson * – Computer Science

Men’s lacrosse

Jackson Brumbaugh –Marketing
Nick Canetti – mechanical engineering
Reed Chaconus – Engineering management
Connor Davis –Computer engineer
Nate de Planke – Entrepreneurship
Bennett Duffy – psychology
Austin Engerer – civil engineering
Jake Khan –Construction management
Chandler hake – Computer Science
Paul Hammond -Flight
Alan Heath – Sports management
Aiden Henry – Marine engineering
Benhorn Burger – mechanical engineering
Luke Jane – mechanical engineering
Bryce Johnson – business Administration
Danny Rowe* – business Administration
Jack Marant – mechanical engineering
Byron Mariotti – mechanical engineering
Vincent Palermo – mechanical engineering
Luke Palmisano* –Construction management
JP Panchookian – Biomedical engineering
Kaiden Last -finance
Kyle Lenz –Construction management
Zack Rosgony – Sports management
Kyle Sergio – Computer Science
Austin Smith* – civil engineering
Christian Torres – business Administration
Josh Vetter* – business Administration
Andrew Ward – Marine engineering
Dylan Welan – mechanical engineering

Women’s lacrosse

Brook Albert –Biomedicine
Elizabeth Christ* – Biomedical Engineering
Olivia Going* – Accounting
Emily Harris – Chemistry
Millie Heart – Biochemistry
Olivia John – General biology
Rachel Johnson –Marketing
Molly Kaplan* – business Administration
Morgan Leonard* – Marine engineering
Curly Levendorfer – Biomedical engineering
Caroline MacLeod – Marine engineering
Lindsey Marquardt – business Administration
Kylie Morris –Biomedicine
Kylie O’Brien – Sports management
Maggie Reed – Marine conservation
Madison Savier* – Marine engineering
Alexis Townsend – Operations research
Kirabendemia –Biomedicine
Ashley Walter – Genomics and molecular biology

Women rowingNour Ettaieb – Global management and finance
Margaret Huret* –Aerospace engineering
Elisefer – Astronomy and Astrophysics
Sophia Ferritzi –Biomedicine
Anna Kaiser Galego* – psychology
Liza Latter – General biology
Lotti Lutter – Psychology
Rebecca Miller -history
Nashaita Patrawara* – Biomedical Engineering
Alice Pennings – Marine engineering
Greisen Penche – Biomedical engineering
Hannah Silchar -literature
Abigail Smith –Aerospace engineering
Sydney spicer – Applied behavior…



Read More:Florida Institute of Technology Places 174 Panthers as Spring Honors at Sunshine

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *