Local students named to Dean’s List at Pitt-Bradford | News

Forensic


The University of Pittsburgh at Bradford has named more than 400 students to its spring 2021 Dean’s list. Dean’s list status is awarded to students who have earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Among those named to the Dean’s list were:

From Allegany, N.Y. — Rachael M Bierfeldt, freshman, business management; Haley C Burkett, senior, criminal justice; Sean W Campbell, sophomore, business management; Tanisha B Sprester, junior, forensic science; Tyler L Stady, senior, computer information systems and technology

From Austin — Joseph E Glover Jr., freshman, biology education 7-12

From Bradford — Alexandra Bennardi, junior, business management; Adam C Boyer, junior, communications; Corriehaze S Choo, freshman, undeclared; Noah Robert Evers, senior, psychology; Kierstin Fisher, sophomore, early level education (preK-4); Jennifer M Fitton, senior, business management; Emilee E Gahn, senior, biology; Travis Richard Gleason, sophomore, information systems; Isaac A Gralak, junior, exercise science; Adam Guthrie, senior, business management; Alyssa J Hardy, sophomore, early level education (preK-4); Gretchen K Henneman, sophomore, early level education (preK-4); Robert J Jimerson, sophomore, business management; Laney E Kahle, sophomore, radiological science; Lauryn M Kahle, senior, athletic training; Sydni R Keesler, senior, exercise science; Gregory Kessel, junior, computer information systems and technology; Jordan M Knight, sophomore, undeclared; Juliah Alexis Laemmer, senior, biology; Alivia Laird, sophomore, nursing; Amanda E Little, senior, interdisciplinary arts; Skylar M Llewellyn, senior, biology; Ankit Malik, junior, pre-dental medicine; Buddy D Miller, senior, applied mathematics and chemistry; Kayden M. Miller, sophomore, criminal justice; Nathan J Morris, senior, computer information systems and technology; Shawn Michael Mosier, senior, engineering science and energy science and technology; Matthew M O’Brien, senior, environmental studies; Brett Eugene Pais, senior, accounting; Dakota A Panighetti, freshman, criminal justice; Kate L Pfeil, junior, applied mathematics and Mathematics Education 7-12; Jarod Jackson Adams Piccioli, senior, exercise science; Andrew J Piganelli, junior, exercise science; Wesley Paul Roeder, sophomore, computer information systems and technology; Alexander J Ronan, sophomore, history-political science; Evan J Schmidt, sophomore, criminal justice; Aaron M. Stoddard, senior, biology; Andrew L Truman, junior, biology education 7-12; Jade L Ueblhear, senior, business management; Aedin J Vetere, senior, psychology; Nicholas D. Ward, sophomore, computer information systems and technology; Erica Jordan Williams, sophomore, business management; Zachary Woodel, sophomore, business management; Sarie E Yohe, sophomore, early level education (preK-4); Makenzie L Yurkewicz, senior, sociology

From Coudersport — Kayla J Korb, freshman, pre-physician’s assistant; Phillip R Lauer, senior, criminal justice; Claudia A Miller, sophomore, radiological science; Sophia I Stevens, sophomore, criminal justice; Alyson D Thompson, junior, computer information systems and technology

From Custer City — Steven Daniel Tyger, junior, nursing

From Cyclone — Zachary S Dittman, sophomore, civil engineering; Emily M Treat, senior, early level education (preK-4)

From East Smethport — Alix N Hezlep, senior, nursing

From Eldred — Emilee Bruno, junior, criminal justice; Maggie C James, junior, environmental studies; Meghan A James, sophomore, biology and pre-physician’s assistant; Mark S Miller, senior, social studies education 7-12; Jack Neiman, sophomore, pre-medicine; Joshua A Schneider, junior, engineering science; Bailley N. Taggart, sophomore, nursing

From Emporium — Heather L Doud, sophomore, early level education (preK-4); Cameron R Harrier, sophomore, accounting

From Galeton — Evan A Brooks, sophomore, business management; Haylee Ludington, junior, environmental studies and environmental science

From Hazel Hurst — Seth T Spaich, senior, computer information systems and technology

From Johnsonburg — Callie J Brunner, junior, nursing; Cassidy P King, junior, exercise science; Jenna E Morgan, sophomore, nursing; Jacob Sheldon, senior, health and physical education

From Kane — Charles G Ball, senior, history-political science; Cameron J Biel, senior, computer information systems and technology; Jennifer L Cecchetti, senior, early level education (preK-4); Jacob A Goldsmith, sophomore, psychology; Lindsey T Greto, junior, early level education (preK-4); Yancey J Howe, sophomore, computer information systems and technology; Aiden M Hulings, freshman, computer information systems and technology; Raymond E Maze, junior, social studies education 7-12; Zandra A Sweeney, senior, computer information systems and technology and business management; Samantha L Walker, senior, nursing; Lexi Walton, senior, chemistry

From Kersey — Kayla M Challingsworth, sophomore, English education 7-12; Taylor M Klaiber, senior, business management; Rebekah L Kriner, senior, exercise science; Mitchell Anthony Newara, senior, computer information systems and technology; Nathan Schneider, junior, biology

From Limestone, N.Y. — Kylee J Case, senior, forensic science; Pressley L Keane, junior, psychology; Anna G Mascioni, sophomore, psychology

From Mount Jewett — Raychel Jane Keller, junior, criminal justice

From Port Allegany — Devon R Briggs, junior, history-political science and international affairs; Jordan R Card, freshman, sport and recreation management; Shiyou Ou, junior, computer information systems and technology

From Ridgway — Damian T Challingsworth, junior, social studies education 7-12; Rachel Raubenstrauch, senior, communications

From Rixford — Madison E Coffman, freshman, early level education (preK-4)

From Saint Marys — Matthew P Avery, junior, interdisciplinary arts; Allison L Gutowski, sophomore, accounting; Jordan M Iorfida, senior, business management; Jessica M Jordan, senior, interdisciplinary arts; Rachel L Mertz, sophomore, accounting; Emily C Schneider, junior, early level education (preK-4); Irene M Tyler, freshman, early level education (preK-4); Brianna R Weisner, junior, early level education (preK-4); Mykenna R Zettle, senior, biology and environmental studies

From Shinglehouse — Patricia Gerhart, senior, business management; Colton M Gietler, sophomore, civil engineering; Tyler Newton, senior, exercise science; Macayla R Smith, sophomore, computer information systems and technology

From Smethport — Hailey C Hoch, senior, early level education (preK-4)

From Ulysses — Alyssa M Burdick, senior, biology; Kalie M Cowburn, senior, early level education (preK-4); Melissa M Lehman, freshman, undeclared; Claire E Perovich, junior, exercise science

From Wilcox — Benjamin Freeburg, senior, environmental studies; Kacie N Hodgdon, senior, exercise science; Carly Shaffer, junior, biology; Tyler G Singer, senior, biology and…



Read More:Local students named to Dean’s List at Pitt-Bradford | News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *